donghae fishy

Dreams Come True - 동해&서현 for Asia Song Festival 2011



HANGUL (한글)
Everybody, Dreams Come True
La la la la la
우린 Dreams Come True
La la la la la
하나가 되어 어두운 세상을 비춰요
우리 손을 잡고서 함께 가요
아이들의 환한 웃음소리
지켜주고 싶어
빛나는 두 눈
빛을 잃어버리지 않게 Oh oh
파란 하늘 눈부신 태양이
날 감싸 안으면
평화의 노래 온 세상에 울려 퍼져요
모진 바람 불어올 때도
우린 견뎌낼 수 있어요
함께 할 수 있단 믿음이
우릴 지켜주니까
Everybody Dreams Come True
La la la la la
우린 Dreams Come True
La la la la la
하나가 되어
어두운 세상을 비춰요
우리 손을 잡고서 함께 가요
하나 되어 노랠 불러요
서로가 같은 마음으로
아시아의 축제를 열어
가슴이 뛰는걸요
Everybody Dreams Come True
La la la la la
우린 Dreams Come True
La la la la la
하나가 되어
어두운 세상을 비춰요
우리 손을 잡고서
발걸음을 맞춰요
함께해요 Fly With You
La la la la la
우리 Fly With You La la la la la
아름다워요
세상에 뿌려진 마음이
같은 꿈을 꾸어요
같은 생각을 해요
이젠 웃어보아요
With You

ROMANIZATION
Everybody, Dreams Come True
La la la la la
urin Dreams Come True
La la la la la
hana ga dwe-uh
uhdoowoon sesang eul bichwuhyo
uri son eul japgo seo hamkke ga yo
ai deureui hwanhan useum sori
jikyeo ju go shipeo
binnaneun du nun
bi cheul iluh beoriji anke Oh oh
paran haneul nunbushin taeyangi
nal gamssa aneumyeon
pyeonghwa eui norae on sesange woolryeo puhjyuhyo
mojin baram boolluh ol ddae do
urin gyeondyeo nael su isseo yo
hamkke hal su itdan mideumi
uril jikyuh junikka
Everybody Dreams Come True
La la la la la
urin Dreams Come True
La la la la la
hana ga dwe-uh
uhdoowoon sesang eul bichwuhyo
uri son eul japgo seo hamkke ga yo
hana ga dwe-uh norael boolluhyo
seoro ga gateun ma eum euro
ashia eui chukje reul yeoruh
gaseumi ddwi neun georyo
Everybody Dreams Come True
La la la la la
urin Dreams Come True
La la la la la
hana ga dwe-uh
uhdoowoon sesang eul bichwuhyo
uri son eul japgo seo
bal guhreum eul matchwuh yo
hamkke hae yo Fly With You
La la la la la
uri Fly With You La la la la la
areumdawuh yo
sesange bbooryuhjin ma eumi
gateun kkumeul kkoo uh yo
gateun saeng gakeul hae yo
ijen woosuh bo a yo
With You

TRANSLATION (번역)
Everybody, Dreams Come True
La la la la la
Our Dreams Come True
La la la la la
We’ll become one
Shine in this dark world
We’ll hold hands and go together
I want to protect
the bright sound of childrens’ laughter
so their shining eyes
Won’t lose their light Oh oh
The blue sky, the dazzling sun
When it surrounds me
The peaceful song resonates through the whole world
Even when a harsh wind blows to us
We’ll be able to survive
The belief that we can do it together
Will protect us
Everybody Dreams Come True
La la la la la
Our Dreams Come True
La la la la la
We’ll become one
Shine in this dark world
We’ll hold hands and go together
Become one, sing the song
Together, with the same heart
Asia’s festival opens
Our hearts are beating
Everybody Dreams Come True
La la la la la
Our Dreams Come True
La la la la la
Shine in this dark world
We’ll hold hands and
Match our footsteps
Let’s be together Fly With You
La la la la la
We’ll Fly With You La la la la la
Beautiful
Our hearts scattered throughout the world
We’ll dream the same dream
We’ll think the same thoughts
Now let’s try to smile
With You

Enjoy! I did the translation in AP Computer Science class, rofl! ♥ Spread the love and charity with Donghae and Seohyun! Buy the song if you can, to help unfortunate little children in Eastern Africa! ;w;
donghae fishy

Summer To-do List

Study for written test -> Get Learner's Permit
Get a summer part-time job
Learn to drive
Start drawing digitally again
Skype with Korean/Japanese friends .A. idk maybe. So I can practice.
Do paintings and stuff for my portfolio next year
Scholarships
Find which colleges I want to apply to
Other college stuff
Update my Candyland fanfiction lolol
donghae fishy

2AM - 아니라기에 (Not Because) [rough translation]

Translated roughly for @mandisa_g ♥ ngl I had to use google translate and my Korean friend for help lolol so that's why it's rough. The translation should be close though OTL

Like the lyrics to some common song,

this sensation I’m feeling for the first time

When our eyes meet

My heart always melts

 

When you saw me you said, “We have the same mind”

“We’re a definitely a good pair”

“Let’s be together for a lifetime”

 

Because I trusted those words, your words

Before those sudden words of goodbye

I don’t know what to do

 

*

 

Yes. I’m letting you go. It hurts so much but

Because even though you were right for me, I wasn’t for you

Because we weren’t, it’s sad.

 

All the words you said to me

You said they really weren’t lies

But if we break up and go home

Won't we keep changing our minds?

 

Being by my side was too hard, so I have no confidence

And because it was too hard, even love is cold

Now there’s nothing left

 

*repeat

 

I think you’re right

donghae fishy

Chapter 4

Title - SJ in Candyland
Pairings - Haekie, Kyu[te]Nes (TEEHEE), Yephanie, Gengnica, HenKi (Henry/Yuki >3), Hyuknessa
Rating - G :D LOL probably will be all the way through
Summary- During a hard time in Donghae's life that seemingly occurred for no reason, Donghae and the other SJ members are warped from their world to Candyland, where lots of crazy drama and interesting people greet them.
Featuring: Jaeseong, Christina, Anna :D


Collapse )

Chapter 3 ---> Chapter 5
donghae fishy

Chapter 3

Title - SJ in Candyland
Pairings - Haekie, Kyu[te]Nes (TEEHEE), Yephanie, Gengnica, HenKi (Henry/Yuki >3), Hyuknessa
Rating - G :D LOL probably will be all the way through
Summary- During a hard time in Donghae's life that seemingly occurred for no reason, Donghae and the other SJ members are warped from their world to Candyland, where lots of crazy drama and interesting people greet them.
Featuring: Jaeseong, Christina, Anna :D

Collapse )

Chapter 2 -----> Chapter 4
donghae fishy

SJ in Candyland Ch 2

Title - SJ in Candyland
Pairings - Haekie, Kyu[te]Nes (TEEHEE), Yephanie, Gengnica, HenKi (Henry/Yuki >3), Hyuknessa
Rating - G :D LOL probably will be all the way through
Summary- During a hard time in Donghae's life that seemingly occurred for no reason, Donghae and the other SJ members are warped from their world to Candyland, where lots of crazy drama and interesting people greet them.
Featuring: Jaeseong, Christina, Anna :D


Collapse )

Chapter 1 ---> Chapter 3
donghae fishy

A NEW FIC :D "SJ in Candyland"

Title - SJ in Candyland
Pairings - Haekie, Kyu[te]Nes (TEEHEE), Yephanie, Gengnica
Rating - G :D LOL probably will be all the way through
Summary- During a hard time in Donghae's life that seemingly occurred for no reason, Donghae and the other SJ members are warped from their world to Candyland, where lots of crazy drama and interesting people greet them.
Featuring: Jaeseong, Christina, Yuki, Anna :D

If any of you want to be a pairing in this too COMMENT ~~ ;; i only have wifeys for 3/15 of the boys right now rofl

Collapse )

Chapter 2
donghae fishy

New Year's Resolutions

1. Stop butthurting over SJ not getting everything they deserve.
They're never going to get everything I think they deserve.

2. Learn Khmer: reading, writing, typing (was my winter break resolution but~~ XD)

3. Keep studying Korean ^^

4. Learn mommy's cooking skills asdfjkskdl

5. Read the Bible more :)

I was thinking maybe I should go delete my older posts, 'cause this account is from the VURRY beginning of my KPop fandom and ............
^__^ yeah.
But then I'm too lazy *_* LOL I never do anything with my lj anymore. ♥
  • Current Music
    sorrysorry/bonamana remix